Academia

Valor Añadido Principal Inscribirse Juego en Directo Academia Juego e-mail Eventos Agenda Foros

WGM Ana Matnadze

Curriculum Vitae

Nombre (Name): Matnadze Ana
Fecha de nacimiento (Date of birt): 20.02.1983
Nacida en (Plase of birth): Telavi, Georgia
Nacionalidad (Citizenship): Georgian

Pulse para ver varias partidas de Ana.

Estudios (Education):
1999 to the present: Student of  Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University Foreign Language and Literature Department (German).

Idionas (Knowledge of languages): Georgian, Spanish, German, English, Russian, Portugues.

1993 – WFM

1999 – WIM

2002 – WGM

Entrenador (Coach): GM Nona Gaprindashvili

1992
  • Champion of Georgia U-10 (Tbilisi).
1993
  • Champion of Georgia U-10 (Tbilisi).
  • World Champion U-10 (Slovakia, Bratislava).
1994
  • Champion of Georgia U-12 (Tbilisi).
  • European Champion U-12 (Romania, Beile-Herkulane).
  • World Championship U-12 (Hungary, Seged) III-V place.
1995
  • European Champion U-12 (France, Verdun).
  • World Rapid Chempionship  U-12 (France, Paris) III place.
  • World Chempionship U- 14 (Brazilia, Sao-Lourenzo) III-IV place .
  • Vice-Champion of Georgia   U-14 (Tbilisi).
1997
  • European Champion U-14 (Estonia, Tallin).
  • World Champion U-14 (France, Cannes).
  • Vice-Champion of Georgia U-14 (Tbilisi).
  • Vice-Champion of Georgia U-18 (Tbilisi).
  • Inter.Tournament (Women) (Slovenia, Bled)  I place.
1998
  • European Champion U-16 (Austria, Murek).
  • World Championship U-16 (Spain, Oropesa) III-IV place.
  • Champion of Georgia U-20 (Tbilisi).
  • Georgian Women Championship (Tbilisi) III place.
  •  Inter.Tournament (Women) (Georgia, Kobuleti) I place.
  •  Inter.Tournament (Junior) (The Netherlands, Groningen) I place.
1999
  • European Champion U-16 (Greece, Litohoro).
  • European Vice-Champion U-20 (Greece, Patras).
  • Vice-Champion of Georgia U-20 (Tbilisi).
2000
  • Georgian Women Championship (Tbilisi) III place.
  • European Championship U-20 (Spain, Aviles) II-III place.
  • Black Sea Countries Championship (Georgia, Batumi) I-II place
2001
  • Vice-Champion of Georgia U-20 (Tbilisi) .
  • European Championship U-20 (Greece, Patras) III-IV place.
2002
  • Georgian Men Championship (Tbilisi) I place.
  • Georgian Women Championship (Tbilisi) I-II place .
  • European Women Blitz Champion (Turkey, Antalya).
  • European Clubs Championship (Turkey, Antalya) Club "NTN-Tbilisi" (1st board) III place.